SATURDAY 28th MAY 


DIV 1 - PREMS vs University @ Ilam @ 2.45pm 

DIV 2 - vs University @ Ilam @ 1pm

Classics (Munchers) vs Sydenham @ Sheldon Park @ 2.45pm



BELFAST RUGBY CLUB MASKS FOR SALE

$10 each - available from office or bar


https://sportsgroundproduction.blob.core.windows.net/cms/10210/67125/1086058/6d1eb8c9-e8fc-455a-9dea-29e194ac0b93_539.jpg?v=20211125105959

​​​​​​​





BRFC Junior Award Winners 2021

Congratulations to all of our Junior Award Winners for 2021!
It was a fantastic season, with many achievements, and everyone should be proud of themselves for their involvement in the game and sport we love!


 Club Awards:

 Chairman's Award - Player of the Year U6 - U10 - Tyson Hearn

 Mike Siave's Trophy - Team Player of the Year U6 - U10 - Coopah Wilson

 Club Captain's Award - Player of the Year U11- U13 - Lexie Boese

 Eugene Waaka Cup - Coaches of the Year - U12 Cobras, Daniel Trenberth & Mike Watts

 Shane 'Fawlty' Pamment Memorial Award - Best Junior Tackler - Meresaini Buketeivalue

Team

Player of the Year

Most Improved Player

Team Player of the Year

U6 Cobras

Yuta Crosby

Blake Johnson

Archie Elliott-Tafai

U6 Pythons

Manaia Paku

Louis Harrod

Kitana Renata-Taituha

U6 Rattlesnakes

Toby Tavinor

Karson Cavanagh

Nikau Pohatu

U7 Cobras

Vukile Mbiyozo

Mason Slade

Beau Healy

U7 Pythons

U8 Cobras

U8 Pythons

U9 Cobras

U10 Cobras

U10 Pythons

U11 Cobras

U11 Pythons


Harry McGuire

Oliver Prescott

Quade Southon

Meresaini Buketeivalu

Seth Brits

Ethan Doust

Zach Broomhall

Decan Ineson

Ivy Hardy

Tyrell Lawrence-Fidow

Jack Triplow

David Ionita

Alipate Drulidruli

Madison King

Noah Wilson

Enzay Downes

Brody Smart

Jackson Radcliffe

Kahrtel Hoeta-Taituha

Liam Peters

Tyson Hearn

Archer Foster

Byron Taylor

Jacob O'Connell


Team

Forward of the Year

Back of the Year

Most Improved Player

Team Player of the Year

U12 Cobras

Duce Taufa

Lexie Boese

Matai Lange

Monty Fosita-Watts

U13 Cobras

Clayton Hawke

Campbell Scott

Lucas Rowe

Lilly Sharpe